Area tracksters qualify for sectional meet

MAKING TRACKS — Fairmont’s Jenna Gustafson (right) outsprints Martin County West’s Olivia Anderson (middle) and Blue Earth Area’s Te’a Armstrong to the finish line in the 200-meter dash during Thursday night’s Section 2A, Sub-Section 5 track & field meet at Bob Bonk Track in Fairmont. (Photo by Greg Abel)

FAIRMONT — Both the Fairmont boys and girls extended their winning streaks to nine years in the MSHSL Section 2A Sub-section 5 track & field meet at Bob Bonk track on Thursday.

The Cardinal boys advanced in 18 individual events, while all four Cardinal relay teams made it to the section meet. 15 area individuals and three area boys relays advanced as well.

The top four individual competitors in each event advanced to the section meet at Mankato West on June 1, while the top two relay teams in each race move on.

Martin County West’s 4×800 relay team of Zane Borchardt, Jeremiah Mahin, Jake Lewis and Kolton Larson started the boys meet with a first-place finish in 8:36.99, while Fairmont’s team of Dawson Gatewood, William Saari, Connor Artner and Jordan Wolter crossed the finish line in 8:55.11.

Josh Heinze earned gold for Fairmont in the 100-meter dash with a time of 12.1, while the Fairmont 4×200 relay team of Hudson Artz, Dylan Kennedy, Andrew Moeller and Caden Baarts earned first in 1:33.51 and BEA’s team of Waylen Douglas, Adam Griffin, Brady Olsen and Carson Anderson earned second with a time of 1:35.19.

Artner placed second in the 1,600-meter run with a time of 4:55.91, while Tony Ortega advanced with a third-place finish in 5:04.22.

Brandon Williams, Nick Thate, Wolter and Baarts combined for a time of 45.89 in the 4×100 relay to take first, while BEA’s Douglas, Austin Thielfodt, Riley Anderson and Ben Babcock took second in 46.06.

Kennedy (50.98) and Artz (52.0) placed first and second, respectively, in the open 400, while Tony Nuss advanced in the 300-meter hurdles with a fourth-place finish of 45.31.

Moeller ran a 1:59.78 800-meter run, crossing under two minutes for the first time, for first, while MCW’s Kolton Larson placed second at 2:02.26.

Baarts took first in the 200-meter dash at 23.5, BEA’s Anderson placed second at 23.75, the Cardinals’ Williams took third with a time of 24.31 and the Jayhawks’ Ramiro Zamora finished fourth at 24.73 to advance to sections.

BEA’s Grant Strukel took first in the 3,200-meter run at 10:38.22, while Saari took third at 10:47.69 and Borchardt’s 10:58.84 advanced at fourth place.

Fairmont’s 4×400 team of Wolter, Artz, Moeller and Kennedy finished in first at 3:28.61 in the final event on the track.

Fairmont head coach Bob Bonk said he was happy the Cardinals showed extra effort.

“I thought in many areas, the kids showed a lot of extra effort when they didn’t really have to,” Bonk said. “We had some girls run really well in the open 800 then have to go over to a field event, it would have been easy for them to say, ‘I’m tired I can’t do this.’ That’s one of many instances, that seemed to be the case. Laura Thompson running a sub-12 3,200 then coming back minutes later to run in the 4×400. I was happy with that. … A lot of people did really well. It was a great way for some to end their season and for others to earn another week.

“The boys’ relays were especially good today. … I think we, we had an idea of how many people would be able to go and we maybe added about a half dozen to wait we thought.”

In the field events, Hayden Berhow claimed gold in the high jump after clearing 6-0 and BEA’s Olsen cleared the same bar for second.

The Bucs’ Thomas Lindsey cleared 13-9 for first in the pole vault, while the Cardinals’ Nick Thate made it over the 12-0 bar for second and Matthew Anderson cleared 10-0 for fourth.

BEA’s Babcock leapt 20-5.5 for first in the long jump, while Heinze claimed second at 20-0.5 and Berhow jumped 19-11 for third. Heinze and Babcock switched spots in the triple jump, with Heinze leaping 40-7 for gold and Babcock jumping 40-3.25 for second, while Madelia/Truman/Granada-Huntely-East Chain/Martin Luther’s Josh Sletta claimed fourth at 39-2.

Riley Chaffee (119-11, 112-4) and BEA’s Nick Frank (119-11, 111-4) took third and fourth, respectively, to advance in the discus, while Chaffee (43-2.25) took first in the shot put and Frank (40-2.5) claimed third. BEA’s Zac Murphy finished fourth in the shot put with a heave of 40-0.5.

BEA head coach Tom Plocker said though the end of some individuals’ seasons is tough, it was nice to see many Bucs advance.

“We were happy we had a couple of sprint relays make it to sections, that’s always fun.” Plocker said. “There’s always some heart ache and dissapointment when some seasons end, but otherwise we had pretty much everyone make it to sections who we had hoped and probably a few more. Overall very good.”

The Cardinal girls had 20 individuals advance to the section meet as well as all four relay teams, while 21 area individuals made it to the section finals along with three area relays.

Fairmont’s 4×800 relay team of Tabitha Thatcher, Carissa Saxton, Laura Thompson and Corene Moeller took first in 10:34.42, while Ellie Hernes (17.09) placed first in the high hurdles, the Jayhawks’ Brooke Grathwohl (17.33) claimed second, MCW’s Samantha Hecht (17.4) finished third and Fairmont’s McKayla Chambers (17.78) finished fourth.

The Mavericks’ Jayda Rowen advanced to the section meet in the 100-meter dash with a second-place finish in 13.76, while Fairmont’s 4×200 relay team of Karalyn Closs, Jenna Gustafson, Grace Higgins and Joni Becker took gold in 1:49.18 and BEA’s team of Amanda Jacobson, Lauren Bleess, Tea Armstrong and Hannah Johnson claimed second at 1:51.61.

Fairmont’s Thatcher finished second in the 1,600-meter run with a time of 6:02.85, while the Cardinals’ Hannah Neusch finished fourth at 6:15.92.

The Cardinals’ 4×100 team of Closs, Chambers, Brooklyn Meyer and Higgins ran a time of 52.91 for gold, while BEA’s crew of Armstrong, Sidney Blair, Bleess and Caitlin Rorman finished in 54.59 for second.

Joni Becker won the open 400 with a time of 1:00.5, while BEA’s Jacobson placed second at 1:02.82 and the Jayhawks’ Johnnie Zaharia ran 1:04.33 for third.

MCW’s Hecht took first in the 300-meter hurdles at 47.61, while BEA’s Eloise Blair claimed second with a time of 48.07, Fairmonts’ Hernes took third at 49.74 and BEA’s Bleess finished fourth with a time of 50.96.

Fairmont’s Rayah Quiring (2:34.96) and Brooklyn Pfeffer (2:35.93) finished second and third, respectively, in the 800-meter run, while Gustafson (28.19) finished first in the open 200, the Jayhawks’ Lillian Maul (28.32) took second, BEA’s Armstrong (28.87) finished third and MCW’s Olivia Anderson (28.94) took fourth.

The Cardinals’ Thompson dominated the 3,200-meter run, lapping every runner outside the top four, with a time of 11:56.63 for first, while MCW’s Katie Hartke took second at 12:50.37. The Mavericks’ Caitlin Whitehead claimed third at 12:50.58 and Fairmont’s Neusch finished fourth with a time of 13:40.05.

After finishing the 3,200, Thompson joined Closs, Corene Moeller and Joni Becker to run 4:11.26 in the 4×400 for first, while MCW’s team of Rowen, Kari Matejka, Hecht and Katie Lange finished in 4:16.27 for second.

In the field events, BEA’s Sophie Keister cleared 5-0 for second in the high jump, while Fairmont’s Bethany Linse cleared 4-10 for fourth. The Bucs’ Heidi Herrmann took gold in the pole vault when she cleared the 8-0 bar, while Fairmont’s Rachel O’Connor had a 1.5-foot personal best when she cleared the 8-0 bar for second and MCW’s Lange also cleared the 8-0 for third. The Cardinals’ Ellie Schultze made it over the 7-6 bar to move on to the section meet with a fourth-place finish.

Hernes leapt 15-11 for first in the long jump, while MCW’s Hecht made it 15-10 in the sand for second, Fairmont’s Quiring landed at 15-4 for third and MCW’s Lange jumped 15-3.25 for fourth.

Hernes also won the triple jump with a leap of 35-8.75, while Quiring hustled over after running the 800-meter run to jump 33-2 for second. MCW’s Rowen leapt 32-3.75 for third.

The Mavericks’ Makena Larson tossed the discus 115-11 for first, while Fairmont’s Cadence Becker heaved it 96-6 for third.

Larson also tossed the shot 35-8.25 for second, while the Cardinals’ Natalie Tonne had a throw of 33-7.25 for third and BEA’s Alyssa Ripley tossed it 30-11.5 for fourth.

2019 SECTION 2A

SUB-SECTION 5 MEET

BOYS DIVISION

Team scores: 1. Fairmont 218; 2. New Richland-Heartland-Ellendale-Geneva 126; 3. Blue Earth Area 124; 4. Maple River 75; 5. Martin County West 61; 6. United South Central 47; 7. Madelia/Truman/Granada-Huntley-East Chain/Martin Luther 30.

100: 1. Josh Heinze (F) 12.1; 2. Lonnie Wilson (NRHEG) 12.28; 3. Isaac Burgett (USC) 12.55; 4. Max Seltun (NRHEG) 12.69; 6. Kaleb Petchke (F) 13.16.

200: 1. Caden Baarts (F) 23.5; 2. Carson Anderson (BEA) 23.75; 3. Brandon Williams (F) 24.31; 4. Ramiro Zamora (MTGHECML) 24.73; 5. Josh Sletta (MTGHECML) 24.76; 8. Kaleb Petschke (F) 27.07.

400: 1. Dylan Kennedy (F) 50.98; 2. Hudson Artz (F) 52.0; 3. Jackson Martens (USC) 54.08; 4. Agro Gushwa (NRHEG) 54.68; 5. Adam Griffin (BEA) 55.84; 6. Ramiro Zamora (MTGHECML) 57.83; 7. Garrett O’Connor (MCW) 58.04; 8. Justin Olson (F) 58.9; 9. Gach Mar (MTGHECML) 59.24; 10. Vaughn Nolan (MTGHECML) 59.62; 12. Alex Johnson (MCW) 1:06.37; 13. Drew Stade (MCW) 1:21.83.

800: 1. Andrew Moeller (F) 1:59.78; 2. Kolton Larson (MCW) 2:02.26; 3. Daniel Nydegger (NRHEG) 2:07.56; 4. Santiago Mendoza (USC) 2:09.91; 5. Dawson Gatewood (F) 2:12.3; 7. Tate Thielfoldt (BEA) 2:18.91; 9. Kayden Loeschen (MTGHECML) 2:21.74; 10. Eric Becker (BEA) 2:23.62; 11. Matthew Anderson (F) 2:23.7; 12. Damion Mahlstedt (BEA) 2:23.8; 13. Garrett O’Connor (MCW) 2:24.52; 14. Eddie Gutierrez (MTGHECML) 2:25.54; 17. Adam Mix (MCW) 2:35.66; 18. Vaugh Nolan (MTGHECML) 2:39.83.

1,600: 1. Daniel Nydegger (NRHEG) 4:55.38; 2. Connor Artner (F) 4:55.91; 3. Tony Ortega (F) 5:04.22; 4. Caden Riewer (NRHEG) 5:05.17; 6. Darrian Kueker (F) 5:13.19; 7. Jeremiah Mahin (MCW) 5:20.61; 8. Eddie Gutierrez (MTGHECML) 5:25.48; 9. Kylar Larson (MCW) 5:41.09; 10. Eleazar Cuevas (BEA) 5:42.56; 12. Grant Koehnen (MCW) 5:50.24; 13. Nate Phippen (BEA) 6:01.82; 14. Carson Strukel (BEA) 6:02.59.

3,200: 1. Grant Strukel (BEA) 10:38.22; 2. Jake Lewis (MCW) 10:40.61; 3. William Saari (F) 10:47.69; 4. Zane Borchardt (MCW) 10:58.84; 5. Darrian Kueker (F) 11:16.21; 6. Tony Ortega (F) 11:26.59; 8. Angel Martinez (BEA) 12:01.54; 10. Ty Kokoruda (MCW) 12:42.09.

4×1: 1. Fairmont (Brandon Williams, Nick Thate, Jordan Wolter, Caden Baarts) 45.89; 2. BEA (Waylen Douglas, Austin Thielfoldt, Riley Anderson, Ben Babcock) 46.06; 3. Maple River 47.46; 4. MCW (Nick Potthoff, Nick Beseke, Joseph Forsberg, Derrek Russenberger) 47.69.

4×2: 1. Fairmont (Hudson Artz, Dylan Kennedy, Andrew Moeller, Caden Baarts) 1:33.51; 2. BEA (Waylen Douglas, Adam Griffin, Brady Olsen, Carson Anderson) 1:35.19; 3. New Richland-HEG 1:37.1; 4. MCW (Nick Potthoff, Nick Beseke, Joseph Forsberg, Derrek Russenberger) 1:37.87.

4×4: 1. Fairmont (Jordan Wolter, Hudson Artz, Andrew Moeller, Dylan Kennedy) 3:28.61; 2. New Richland-HEG 3:34.52; 3. MCW (Derrek Russenberger, Nick Beseke, Joseph Forsberg, Kolton Larson) 3:40.04; 4. BEA (Carson Anderson, Adam Griffin, Cameron Germain, Brady Olsen) 3:42.55; 5. USC 3:47.97; 6. MTGHECML (Josh Sletta, Gach Mar, John Lagunas, Ramiro Zamora) 3:53.03.

4×8: 1. MCW (Zane Borchardt, Jeremiah Mahin, Jake Lewis, Kolton Larson) 8:36.99; 2. Fairmont (Dawson Gatewood, William Saari, Connor Artner, Jordan Wolter) 8:55.11; 3. BEA (Eric Becker, Tate Thielfoldt, Cameron Germain, Angel Martinez) 9:16.82.

High jump: 1. Hayden Berhow (F) 6-0; 2. Brady Olsen (BEA) 6-0; 3. Jacob Schuller (NRHEG) 5-10; 4. Agro Gushwa (NRHEG) 5-8.

Pole vault: 1. Thomas Lindsey (BEA) 13-9; 2. Nick Thate (F) 12-0; 3. Michael Whitehead (MR) 11-0; 4. Matthew Anderson (F) 10-0; 5. Justin Olson (F) 10-0.

Long jump: 1. Ben Babcock (BEA) 20-5.5; 2. Josh Heinze (F) 20-0.5; 3. Hayden Berhow (F) 19-11; 4. Lonnie Wilson (NRHEG) 19-7; 5. Josh Sletta (MTGHECML) 19-3; 6. Carson Anderson (BEA) 18-11; 7. Ramiro Zamora (MTGHECML) 18-2.5; 9. Justin Olson (F)16-9.75; 10. Joseph Forsberg (MCW) 15-4.75; 13. Garrett O’Connor (MCW) 12-7.5; 14. Austin Skaden (BEA) 12-1.75; 15. Drew Stade (MCW) 11-11.

Triple jump: 1. Josh Heinze (F) 40-7; 2. Ben Babcock (BEA) 40-3.25; 3. Ben Trio (MR) 39-11.25; 4. Josh Sletta (MTGHECML) 39-2; 5. Brandon Williams (F) 38-4.75; 6. Xavier Morrow (BEA) 36-8.5; 7. Nick Beseke (MCW) 34-10.75; 8. Aaron Lorenz (BEA) 34-8.75; 9. Matthew Anderson (F) 33-10.

Discus: 1. Ethan Fischer (MR) 148-9; 2. Alex Buckmeier (NRHEG) 126-9; 3. Riley Chaffee (F) 119-11 (112-4); 4. Nick Frank (BEA) 119-11 (111-4); 6. Jacob Rahn (F) 104-9; 7. Luke Norman (BEA) 103-9; 8. Tyson Kube (MTGHECML) 103-3; 12. Spencer Holmgren (MTGHECML) 94-9; 13. Noah Rahm (F) 93-2; 15. Nick Johnson (MCW) 89-6; 17. Blake Ripley (BEA) 82-1; 18. Kylar Larson (MCW) 74-5; 19. Alex Johnson (MCW) 62-7; 20. John Rodezno (MTGHECML) 51-4.

Shot put: 1. Riley Chaffee (F) 43-2.25; 2. Ethan Fischer (MR) 40-7.5; 3. Nick Frank (BEA) 40-2.5; 4. Zac Murphy (BEA) 40-0.5; 5. Nick Johnson (MCW) 39-7.5; 6. Noah Rahm (F) 37-5.75;7. PJ Christensen (BEA) 36-10; 11. Tyson Kube (MTGHECML) 34-4.25; 13. Spencer Holmgren (MTGHECML) 32-10; 15. Jacob Rahn (F) 30-10.5; 18. Alex Johnson (MCW) 27-3.75; 19. John Rodezno (MTGHECML) 25-6.5.

GIRLS DIVISION

Team scores: 1. Fairmont 227.5; 2. Martin County West 119; 3. Blue Earth Area 91; 4. New Richland-HEG 74.5; 5. United South Central 72; 6. Maple River 69; 7. Madelia/Truman/Granada-Huntley-East Chain/Martin Luther 38.

100: 1. Madi Schirmer (MR) 13.25; 2. Jayda Rowen (MCW) 13.76; 3. Benaiah Doering (MR) 14.23; 4. Destiny Olson (USC) 14.3; 5. Kaylean Thingstad (F) 14.32.

200: 1. Jenna Gustafson (F) 28.19; 2. Lillian Maul (MTGHECML) 28.32; 3. Tea Armstrong (BEA) 28.87; 4. Olivia Anderson (MCW) 28.94; 5. MacKenzie Householder (F) 29.48; 8. Claire Nemmers (F) 30.25.

400: 1. Joni Becker (F) 1:00.05; 2. Amanda Jacobson (BEA) 1:02.82; 3. Johnnie Zaharia (MTGHECML) 1:04.33; 4. Caitlin Goette (NRHEG) 1:05.09; 5. Kaitlin Johnson (BEA) 1:07.17; 7. Carissa Saxton (F) 1:08.26; 9. Elizabeth Jacobson (BEA) 1:08.39; 10. Grace Bicknase (MCW) 1:10.11; 11. Isabella Lange (MCW) 1:10.97; 12. Cassidy Schultz (F) 1:11.77; 16. Anna Bachenberg (MCW) 1:22.76.

800: 1. Victoria Barkosky (MR) 2:28.49; 2. Rayah Quiring (F) 2:34.96; 3. Brooklyn Pfeffer (F) 2:35.93; 4. Journey Utpadel (NRHEG) 2:36.39; 7. Emily Frank (F) 2:45.93; 8. Anna Bachenberg (MCW) 2:46.05; 9. Callie Stevermer (BEA) 2:49.94; 11. Olivia Mattson (MTGHECML) 2:55.08; 12. Grace Bicknase (MCW) 3:01.76; 13. Allie Kuehl (MCW) 3:02.38; 15. Aubrey Hueper (EA) 3:25.19.

1,600: 1. Ryann Klammer (MR) 5:35.81; 2. Tabitha Thatcher (F) 6:02.85; 3. Tori Vaale (NRHEG) 6:04.43; 4. Hannah Neusch (F) 6:15.92; 6. Logan Kosbab (MCW) 6:31.21; 8. Sara Sundblad (F) 6:32.5; 10. Ella Bergeman (MTGHECML) 6:49.15; 11. Sydney Borntrager (MCW) 7:05.48; 13. Annie Schafer (MCW) 7:17.49.

3,200: 1. Laura Thompson (F) 11:56.63; 2. Katie Hartke (MCW) 12:50.37; 3. Caitlin Whitehead (MCW) 12:50.58; 4. Hannah Neusch (F) 13:40.05; 9. Ella Bergeman (MTGHECML) 14:26.63; 11. Kady Pedroza (F) 14:42.93; 13. Mackenzie Petersen (MCW) 15:36.81.

4×1: 1. Fairmont (Karalyn Closs, McKayla Chambers, Brooklyn Meyer, Grace Higgins) 53.91; 2. BEA (Tea Armstrong, Sidney Blair, Lauren Bleess, Caitlin Rorman) 54.59; 5. MCW (Sway Buchmeier, Madisin Whitehead, Lucy Larson, Olivia Anderson) 56.36; 6. MTGHECML (Jenna Balcom, Jayme Balcom, Jonissa Neitzel, Ayuka Tamura) 57.17.

4×2: 1. Fairmont (Karalyn Closs, Jenna Gustafson, Grace Higgins, Joni Becker) 1:49.18; 2. BEA (Amanda Jacobson, Lauren Bleess, Tea Armstrong, Hannah Johnson) 1:51.61; 4. MCW (Jayda Rowen, Sway Buchmeier, Madisin Whitehead, Olivia Anderson) 1:56.62; 5. MTGHECML (Brooke Grathwohl, Ayuka Tamura, Makayla Hall, Lillian Maul) 1:58.5.

4×4: 1. Fairmont (Karalyn Closs, Corene Moeller, Laura Thompson, Joni Becker) 4:11.26; 2. MCW (Jayda Rowen, Kari Matejka, Sam Hecht, Katie Lange) 4:16.27; 3. BEA (Amanda Jacobson, Kaitlin Johnson, Addison Armstrong, Hannah Johnson) 4:22.88; 4. MTGHECML (Brooke Grathwohl, Makayla Hall, Johnnie Zaharia, Lillian Maul) 4:33.5.

4×8: 1. Fairmont (Tabitha Thatcher, Carissa Saxton, Laura Thompson, Corene Moeller) 10:34.42; 2. USC 10:46.7; 3. MCW (Logan Kosbab, Anna Bachenberg, Katie Hartke, Caitlin Whitehead) 10:54.18; 5. BEA (Addison Armstrong, Calli Ferguson, Elizabeth Jacobson, Leah Becker) 11:35.64.

High jump: 1. Madi Schirmer (MR) 5-4; 2. Sophie Keister (BEA) 5-0; 3. (tie) Caitlin Goette (NRHEG), Bethany Linse (F) 4-10s; 5. Savanah Baker (F) 4-10; 7. Caitlin Rorman (BEA) 4-8; 8. Rachel Schultz (MTGHECML) 4-8; 9. Hannah Linse (F) 4-8; 10. Logan Kosbab (MCW) 4-4.

Pole vault: 1. Heidi Herrmann (BEA) 8-0; 2. Rachel O’Connor (F) 8-0; 3. Katie Lange (MCW) 8-0; 4. Ellie Schultze (F) 7-6; 6. MacKenzie Householder (F) 7-0; 8. Jazmyn Lunz (BEA) 6-6; 9. Isabella Lange (MCW) 6-0.

Long jump: 1. Ellie Hernes (F) 15-11; 2. Sam Hecht (MCW) 15-10; 3. Rayah Quiring (F) 15-4; 4. Katie Lange (MCW) 15-3.25; 5. Brooklyn Meyer (F) 15-1.25; 7. Lillian Maul (MTGHECML) 14-3; 10. Haley Kalis (BEA) 13-1.5; 11. Kylee Rowen (MCW) 13-0.25; 12. Brooke Grathwohl (MTGHECML) 13-0 (12-7.75); 13. Abby Calkins (MTGHECML) 13-0 (12-0.25); 16. Maddie Dulac (BEA) 10-10.25.

Triple jump: 1. Ellie Hernes (F) 35-8.75; 2. Rayah Quiring (F) 33-2; 3. Jayda Rowen (MCW) 32-3.75; 4. Sarah Smith (MR) 32-3.25; 5. Emily Frank (F) 32-1.75; 6. Hannah Johnson (BEA) 32-0; 7. Katie Lange (MCW 31-7.25; 8. Makayla Hall (MTGHECML) 31-5.5; 10. Johnnie Zaharia (MTGHECML) 28-1; 12. Jonissa Neitzel (MTGHECML) 27-3.25; 13. Kate Armon (BEA) 27-3; 14. Sydney Eastvold (BEA) 27-2.5; 16. Allie Kuehl (MCW) 24-2.75.

Discus: 1. Makena Larson (MCW) 115-11; 2. Lauren Hagenson (USC) 98-5; 3. Cadence Becker (F) 96-6; 4. Diamond Wollard (NRHEG) 96-5; 5. Natalie Tonne (F) 93-9; 8. Alyssa Ripley (BEA) 89-1; 9. Liz Fisher (MCW) 80-0; 10. Alexi Schafer (MCW) 79-11; 11. Sophie Johnson (F) 79-8; 14. Alayna De La Cruz (MTGHECML) 73-9; 15. Marianna Rincon (BEA) 70-5; 16. Rachel Stauter (MTGHECML) 69-5; 17. Jayme Balcom (MTGHECML) 68-9; 20: Hayley Jahnke (BEA) 59-1.

Shot put: 1. Kyle Niebuhr (USC) 35-9.25; 2. Makena Larson (MCW) 35-8.25; 3. Natalie Tonne (F) 33-7.25; 4. Alyssa Ripley (BEA) 30-11.5; 6. Cadence Becker (F) 30-0; 8. Liz Fisher (MCW) 29-1.75; 9. MacKenzie Householder (F) 28-9.25; 11. Tea Armstrong (BEA) 28-0; 12. Alayna De La Cruz (MTGHECML) 27-9.75; 13. Alexi Schafer (MCW) 27-3; 14. Chloe Groe (BEA) 26-5; 15. Jayme Balcom (MTGHECML) 26-0.75; 16. Rachel Stauter (MTGHECML) 26-0.5.

COMMENTS